1413 K Street NW, 9th Floor, Washington D.C. 20005

MALAYSIA BUSINESS VISA – NON-U.S. CITIZENS

Required Documents
Passport Passport - have to be valid at least 6 months beyond intended stay and must have at least two blank visa pages.
Photo Two passport-type photographs. Quality Requirements for Passport Book & Passport Card Photographs
Proof of U.S. Status A copy of evidence of legal status in the U.S.
Business Letter A business letter (sample) from the company is required.
Letter of Invitation A letter of invitation from the host organization in Malaysia.
Letter of Employment A letter from your employer as a proof of employment.
Hotel Confirmation A copy of your hotel confirmation(s).
Bank Statement A copy of your recent bank statement or evidence of adequate finance, such as a letter from a bank.
Proof of Departure A copy of your round trip airline tickets, or itinerary, or letter of confirmation from a travel agent.
Application Form Download Application Form
Two completed Visa Applications, MUST be signed.
WVT Work Order Please complete WVT Work Order Form. Download here
Payment can be processed with a credit card or a company/cashier check or money order.
Mail Your Documents Please mail the completed required documents to:

World Visa Travel, Inc.
1413 K Street, N.W.
9th Floor
Washington, D.C. 20005
Telephone: (202) 289-6251

Consular Fees

Entry Price Processing Time Maximum Stay Valid
Single/
Multiple
$19.00/
$32.00
3-10 Business Days - -

The fees above include a $5.00 check writing fee.
Consular fees are subject to change without notice.
If there is any uncertainty, please give us a call to verify.
Maximum Stay and Validity of Visa is dependent on the Embassy's discretion.

World Visa Travel Service Fees

Price Processing Time
$80.00 3-10 Business Days

Return Shipping Fees

FedEx Overnight Price
Less than 3 passports $32.00
4 or more passports $33.00
Saturday Delivery $41.00