AFGHANISTAN BUSINESS VISA – NON-U.S. CITIZENS

Required Documents
Passport Passport – have to be valid at least 6 months beyond intended stay and must have at least two blank visa pages.
Photo One passport-type photograph. Quality Requirements for Passport Book & Passport Card Photographs
Proof of U.S. Status A copy of evidence of legal status in the U.S.
Business Letter A business letter from the company is required.
Previous Visa Copy A copy of your most recent Afghanistan Visa.
Proof of Departure A copy of your round trip airline tickets, or itinerary, or letter of confirmation from a travel agent.
Application Form Download Visa Application
One completed Visa Application, MUST be notarized and signed.
WVT Work Order Please complete WVT Work Order Form. Download here
Payment can be processed with a credit card or a company/cashier check or money order.
Mail Your Documents Please mail the completed required documents to:

World Visa Travel, Inc.
1413 K Street, N.W.
9th Floor
Washington, D.C. 20005
Telephone: (202) 289-6251

Consular Fees

Entry Price Processing Time Maximum Stay Valid
Single $165.00 At Least 3 Weeks Up to 30 days 3 Months

The fees above include a $5.00 check writing fee.
Consular fees are subject to change without notice.
If there is any uncertainty, please give us a call to verify.
Maximum Stay and Validity of Visa is dependent on the Embassy's discretion.

World Visa Travel Service Fees

Price Processing Time
$90.00 At Least 3 Weeks

Return Shipping Fees

FedEx Overnight Price
Less than 3 passports $32.00
4 or more passports $33.00
Saturday Delivery $41.00